Sunday, June 26, 2011

lea michele gq pics

images 28: Lea Michele lea michele gq pics. Name: Glee gq
  • Name: Glee gq

  • santb1975
    02-14 11:30 PM

    wallpaper Name: Glee gq lea michele gq pics. GQ Photoshoot Lea Michele,
  • GQ Photoshoot Lea Michele,

  • Ramba
    10-30 05:56 PM
    your I-94 mess up will not affect your travel on AP. If you have a valid visa stamp (or intend to get one), you can still come back in H1B too. It may be advisable you maintain H1b by returing in H1B visa.

    However, your I-94 mess up may affect 485 (very little chance), if they analyze the entry exit dates and last action rule with microscope. Technically, (as per LOR) you were out of status in 2006. Though you got further H1B approval from 2007 to 2008, you were out-of status as per LOR. But it can be overcome easily, if they issue a RFE in 485. This has to be explained properly. I do not think POE made a mistake. They issue I-94 based based only on the expiry of the visa stamp.

    lea michele gq pics. Lea Michele GQ US November
  • Lea Michele GQ US November

  • chanduv23
    07-06 09:49 PM
    with the lack of regulation on AC 21 law, each attorney's take different position when it comes to handling AC 21 cases, in my case the primary reason driven to file AC 21 is the small window of period available in getting I 485 adjudicated when the PD is current, so I don't want to loose time when the PD is current and get an RFE from USCIS and running back and forth to get the RFE responded before loosing PD, more over I took the 20 minute counselling with Murthy law firm and they advised to notify USCIS about employer change.Later I was fortunate that USCIS did not issue RFE(may be it helped USCIS by notifying them in advance and clear their doubt) and approve my I 485 when PD was current.



    Issuing RFE or not is an individual decision taken by the officer. In most cases, RFE is issued when 140 gets revoked because an underlying job offer is a necessity. Even if you sent AC21 letter, as long as your 140 is still intact, the officer may chose not to issue an RFE.

    Some people have received RFEs in more than one ocassion. Once when 140 was revoked and once during preadjudication process. So if for some reason USCIS decides to do a second round of preadjudication just because they have not other work or any specific reason then we may expect RFEs (This is something I made up - I don't think there will be another round of preadjudication.

    Informing USCIS in advance helps rarely but maybe useful at times if you know your 140 could potentially be revoked and in a lot of cases 485 gets deined as a result. The MTR filing process can include a communication trail about informing USCIS which could be of help.

    2011 GQ Photoshoot Lea Michele, lea michele gq pics. Dianna Agron Lea Michele Gq.
  • Dianna Agron Lea Michele Gq.

  • abcdefgh
    01-16 03:24 PM
    Whats a good score for Immigration purposes on the IELTS. Looks like the scale is 1 to 9.

    for each section.

    7-9 gives 4 points
    5-6.9 gives 2 points

    I (MS from US university and 6 yrs of experience, still they asked me) appeared for IELTS this saturday without any preparation, it is not that bad. Only thing you need to prepare is concentrate while listening and time management for reading and writing section. For speaking try to prepare about your home country and popular game in your home country.

    It is very easy.

    Just try to appear for this, as you all of us have already invested $ 1000.00 for canada filing. Another $ 140.00 would not hurt.


    lea michele gq pics. and Lea Michele stripped
  • and Lea Michele stripped

  • ita
    11-19 09:20 AM
    I saw some postings about AP wherein people got 3 AP papers.
    Is it ok if you just get 2 AP papers?

    Thank you.

    lea michele gq pics. Lea Michele Glamour 3
  • Lea Michele Glamour 3

  • xbohdpukc
    04-02 10:06 AM
    You guys probably verified this already but -

    if you read (the intended) Sec 218D (amendment to the INA) and Sec 602 of S.2454, they do not exclude legal aliens.

    All that is required under 218D is that a person must have been in the US on or before Jan 7, 2004 and have proof of employment.

    Why shouldn't a legal nonimmigrant visa holder apply for AOS under 218D?

    What am I missing here?

    you are missing the whole point: you should've been undocumented on or before Jan 7th 2004


    lea michele gq pics. Lea Michele Cosmopolitan 2
  • Lea Michele Cosmopolitan 2

  • Marphad
    01-12 12:21 PM
    I concur with you, Marphad.
    Its illegal to mail passport cross border.

    My bad! You are right.

    2010 Lea Michele GQ US November lea michele gq pics. 28: Lea Michele
  • 28: Lea Michele

  • girishvar
    04-21 02:06 PM
    There is no need to switch from H1 to L1. If you are eligible for EB1 multi national executive/manager green card you will get it independent of whether you are H1B or L1-A.


    lea michele gq pics. lea michele gq photoshoot. nov
  • lea michele gq photoshoot. nov

  • Pineapple
    11-07 10:41 AM
    My lawyer did NOT fill up I-765 again. That is not required in case of obvious typos or mistakes done by USCIS. She just wrote a letter explaining the error, attached two copies of my wife's photos, and included a copy of proof of identity. (Drivers license copy). No need to write a check, obviously. Also, the letter has to be sent to the service center which issued your EAD card.
    I has been about three weeks since the lawyer sent out the letter.. no replacement EAD card yet, but got a couple of LUDs in the past few days.. so I'm hopeful.. let us see..
    Will post when we get the EAD card, so other's in the same boat can estimate how long it takes to get EAD cards corrected. Hope his helps..

    hair Dianna Agron Lea Michele Gq. lea michele gq pics. hair lea michele boyfriend
  • hair lea michele boyfriend

  • bskrishna
    08-03 12:16 PM
    what to you mean by 485 fingerprinting?
    Is it just getting it done or any other issue relating to this...


    lea michele gq pics. 2011 Not only did Lea Michele
  • 2011 Not only did Lea Michele

  • gee_see
    10-18 10:57 PM
    LC Salary:- $85,000
    LC Location:- New York

    New Job Salary:- $74,000

    New job Title and Job duties are same.

    Is it advisable to invoke AC21 when new job salary is less than original LC salary but more than prevailing wage of new location.

    As per Aytes memo there should not be substantial salary difference. Has anyone invoked AC21 when new job salary is less than LC salary.

    I've consulted few immigration laywer and the opinion differs.

    Experts.... Please help

    hot and Lea Michele stripped lea michele gq pics. hairstyles lea michele gq
  • hairstyles lea michele gq

  • meg_z
    11-22 09:29 AM
    A friendly reminder: please do grammer and spelling checks before sending. Thanks.


    house lea michele gq video, lea michele gq pics. Lea Michele on GQ#39
  • Lea Michele on GQ#39

  • mhtanim
    10-08 06:13 PM
    Interesting question! Logically, as soon as a H4 holder starts using EAD the H4 becomes invalid. As long as the primary is in valid H1B status, the dependent should be able get back to H4 status even if the 485 is denied.

    However, I am not sure how someone can changes status from AOS (due to using EAD) to H4. May be getting out of the U.S. and come back as H4 again? Anybody has any idea?

    tattoo Lea Michele Glamour 3 lea michele gq pics. lea michele gq apology
  • lea michele gq apology

  • th3thirdman
    03-30 07:05 AM
    Ok sorry if I post this in the wrong place. So I married my wife in 2004 and we began the immigration fillings right away. so you know I was turned away at the border in 2000 because I was going to stay with my wife and her family for 3 months.
    When they asked why they would put me up for that long, I told them they were like my adopted family. they still turned me away saying that the money I had at the time $300 was not enough to support my self for that time. this was summer break from school. So that is from my record and the officer who interviewed me wrote in his report that I intended to be adopted for immigration purposes. I think he just mis understood me. ok so that is in the noid. when we went to the first interview the woman was hostile towards my wife and I asking about our age and how we met we are 22 years apart in age. we provided her with documents some bills, photos and joint bank account statement. this is all we had in the first 4 months of out marriage. she asked repeatedly why we had not made any major joint purchases Why we didn't have joint health care. both because I had just started working and had not saved money yet.
    We had a second interview to which we took the same documents and more. This interview was short. The interviewer was professional and asked alot of yes and yes questions and would stop us from going on more then that. he said that he had to talk with his supervisor and we would hear from him with in six months. So nothing from them from them for 4 years I called the help line once a year and kept up my EAD and worked full time. Then 2 guys showed up and asked to be showed around the house. we let them in and they interviewed us they took some photos and said have a good day.
    Then 6 months later we received our first NOID. Stating that I had been turned away the one time and that I had said I was to be adopted. That I was in a relationship with a person that does not exists. They pointed out that there were photos of my wife with her ex-husband on the walls.
    So we go see some lawyers talk to like 6 of them and picked the one who seemed best. talked to people in out community friends who had immigrated. ects. so his plan was to withdraw and file anew to get a fresh first interview. So we refiled with a stack of documents 4 inches thick. insurance, all of our bill, tax returns, car payments. anything we could think of.
    So we get anther interview dude takes us back to his office. asked me the basic security questions. and sent me away. Then told my wife and lawyer that the first filing was denied and letters sent. and that they never received our letter withdrawing the first filing. we never received their denial letter. He said he would review out case and the new documents. he sent a NOID for the second filing like 4 months later. So we responded to the noid with a letter from my wife and I refuting the noid line by line. And with letters from friends PHD professors at the local collages. about 10 - 15 all in all and we have not had a reply from them. So the layer said that we had to wait on the USCIS to make the next move. is this so is there anything we can do to move this along? should we switch lawyers? we really like the man we have but I dont know its been over a year now.

    sorry for the poor grammar its really late here. thanks for your health.


    pictures Lea Michele Cosmopolitan 2 lea michele gq pics. Lea Michele, Dianna Agron,
  • Lea Michele, Dianna Agron,

  • rc10580
    06-14 11:21 AM
    Wow, so you were able to file I-140 and I-485 at the same time? My PD is 11/01 but due to retrogression we are waiting for the visa numbers to become current to file :mad:

    dresses hairstyles lea michele gq lea michele gq pics. Lea Michele, Cory Monteith
  • Lea Michele, Cory Monteith

  • badluck
    06-22 09:41 AM
    TB test should be positive or nigative. does it make any different in immigration

    any responce


    makeup lea michele gq photoshoot. nov lea michele gq pics. lea michele gq video,
  • lea michele gq video,

  • vishals_me
    04-17 03:04 PM
    Even i reviewed the list of NOC on their site but I don't see any chages. But i could see one thing on that pdf list is the date still says February 5, 2009. So it;s not updated as per April 15,2009 if they revised the list.
    So need to find out wether they revised the list of NOC or not..
    any one knows???

    Thanks in advanc,


    girlfriend lea michele gq apology lea michele gq pics. Lea Michele is pictured on the
  • Lea Michele is pictured on the

  • bbenhill
    09-18 05:26 PM
    Of course you can work using your EAD for your Employer. The reason why so many still remain on H1(even after getting EAD) is because if the I-485 (AOS) is denied, they can still continue to work on H1 and maybe restart the whole GC process. But its not possible once you switch to EAD. You cannot fall back to H1.

    LostInGCProcess, his I140 is not approve, how come he can use his EAD ?

    AOS can only be use after his I140 is approved.


    hairstyles 2011 Not only did Lea Michele lea michele gq pics. Gleeks Lea Michele, Cory
  • Gleeks Lea Michele, Cory

  • gchopes
    08-04 01:20 PM
    She applied for second AP before travelling. My question is does she have to return before first AP expires OR can I mail her the second AP when it gets approved?

    06-12 02:30 PM
    Because this year's greencards are expired. New quota starts in October. So he should apply labor by then so that he gets his greencard on Oct 1, 2009 by overnight FedEx at 9.00 AM.

    As KI am born in October - will I have any special consideration :rolleyes: :rolleyes:

    03-28 07:54 PM
    As per my tax preparer's advice, I sent both the tax return and W-7 form to IRS ITIN Operation office in Austin, Texas. Is this the correct address?

    Call IRS. They help you very well.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment